Important Links

NSS

Latest News

Harrasment/Anti Ragging Cell

HARASSMENT/GRIEVANCE CELL:

College has constituted harassment/grievance cell to address the grievances of students.



ANTI RAGGING CELL:

Ragging is banned in the college. To check this menace, Anti Ragging Cell has been constituted in the college with the following staff members:

Prof. Ghanjit Singh (Convenor) 9419872004
Dr. Rajesh Kant (Co-convenor) 9419249149
Dr. Jaipal Singh (Member) 9419834747
Prof. Bindu Kumari (Member) 9796272764
Police Station R. S. Pura 01923250221
Police Post R. S. Pura 9419103595
National Anti Ragging Helpline No. 1800-180-55220
Office Helpline GDC R. S. Pura 01923-252958