Important Links

NSS

Latest News

College Committee

The following college committees comprising of teaching and Non-teaching staff members are hereby constituted for the smooth functioning of the college for the session 2016-17.

S.No.STUDENTS WELFARE COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. PROF. SAT PAUL BHAGAT CONVENER
2. DR. SANGITA NAGARI CO-CONVENER
3. DR. VISHAL SHARMA MEMBER
4. DR. DEEPA MATTOO MEMBER
5. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH MEMBER
6. DR. JAIPAL SINGH MEMBER
7. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
8. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
9. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER

S.No. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. PROF. SAT PAUL BHAGAT CONVENER
2. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH CO-CONVENER
3. DR. RAJESH KANT MEMBER
4. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL MEMBER
5. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
6. DR. R.K. BHAT MEMBER
7. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
8. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER
9. PROF. JUGAL KISHORE MEMBER
10. DR. MANDEEP SINGH MEMBER
11. MS. SHANTA KUMARI(H/A) MEMBER

S.No. DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH CONVENER
2. DR. VISHAL SHARMA CO-CONVENER
3. DR. RAJESH KANT MEMBER
4. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
5. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
6. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER

S.No. PURCHASE COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. VISHAL SHARMA CONVENER
2. DR. RAJESH KANT CO-CONVENER
3. DR. JAIPAL SINGH MEMBER
4. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH MEMBER
5. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL MEMBER
6. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER
7. SH. VAGISH KUMAR (ACTT.) MEMBER
8. SH. JAGDISH KUMAR (S/A) MEMBER

S.No.CAREER COUNSELING CELL DESIGNATION
1. DR. SANGITA NAGARI CONVENER
2. PROF. JUGAL KISHORE CO-CONVENER
3. DR. RAJESH KANT MEMBER
4. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL MEMBER
5. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
6. PROF. ANUPMA KUMARI MEMBER
7. DR. CHETAN SHARMA MEMBER

S.No. GRIVANCES AND REDRESSAL CELL (FEMALE) DESIGNATION
1. DR. SANGITA NAGARI CONVENER
2. DR. DEEPA MATTOO CO-CONVENER
3. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
4. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER
5. PROF. ANUPMA KUMARI MEMBER

S.NO. GRIVANCES AND REDRESSAL CELL (MALE) DESIGNATION
1. PROF. SAT PAUL BHAGAT CONVENER
2. DR. VISHAL SFHARMA CO-CONVENER
3. DR. RAJESH KANT MEMBER
4. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH MEMBER
5. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER

S.No. LITERARY COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. DEEPA MATTOO CONVENER
2. DR. RAJESH KANT CO-CONVENER
3. DR. JAIPAL SINGH MEMBER
4. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
5. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
6. PROF. ANUPMA KUMARI MEMBER

S.NO. I.Q.A.C COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR.RAJESH KANT CONVENER
2. DR. VISHAL SHARMA CO-CONVENER
3. DR. JAIPAL SINGH MEMBER
4. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL MEMBER
5. DR. ANUPAMA SHARMA MEMBER
6. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
7. DR. CHETAN SHARMA MEMBER

S.NO. EXAMINATION/UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL CONVENER
2. DR.VISHAL SHARMA CO-CONVENER
3. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH MEMBER
4. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
5. PROF. R.K. BHAT MEMBER
6. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
7. PROF. JUGAL KISHORE MEMBER
8. SH. JAGDISH KUMAR (S/A) MEMBER

S.NO. FINANCIAL AID & SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. PROF. SAT PAUL BHAGAT CONVENER
2. DR.JAIPAL SINGH CO-CONVENER
3. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL MEMBER
4. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
5. PROF. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
6. PROF. JUGAL KISHORE (INCHARGE PMSSS) MEMBER
7. SH. VAGESH KUMAR (ACCTT.) MEMBER

S.NO. PICNIC/TOUR/EXCURSION COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH CONVENER
2. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL CO-CONVENER
3. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
5. PROF. ANUPAMA KUMARI MEMBER
6. DR. CHETAN SHARMA MEMBER

S.NO. SPORTS COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. VISHAL SHARMA CONVENER
2. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH CO-CONVENER
3. DR. RAJESH KANT MEMBER
4. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
5. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER
6. DR. CHETAN SHARMA MEMBER
7. DR. MANDEEP SINGH MEMBER

S.NO. U.G.C COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. SANGITA NAGARI CONVENER
2. DR. VISFHAL SFHARMA CO-CONVENER
3. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL MEMBER
4. DR. JAIPAL SINGH MEMBER
5. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
6. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER

S.NO. RUSA COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH CONVENER
2. DR. VISHAL SHARMA CO-CONVENER
3. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL MEMBER
4. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
5. SH. VAGESH KUMAR (ACCTT.) MEMBER

S.NO. LIBRARY COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. RAJESH KANT CONVENER
2. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA CO-CONVENER
3. PROF. PROF. R.K. BHAT MEMBER
4. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
5. SH. BODH RAJ MEMBER

S.NO. LOCAL FUND/NEED BASED COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. PROF. S.P. BHAGAT CONVENER
3. DR. RAJESH KANT MEMBER
4. DR. JAIPAL SINGH MEMBER
5. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
6. SH. JAGDISH KUMAR (S/A) MEMBER
7. MS. SHANTA KUMARI(H/A) MEMBER

S.NO. COLLEGE BUS/GENERATOR SET COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH CONVENER
2. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA CO-CONVENER
3. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
4. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER
5. DR. CHETAN SHARMA MEMBER
6. SH. JAGDISH KUMAR (S/A) MEMBER

S.NO. REPAIR COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH CONVENER
2. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL CO-CONVENER
3. DR. JAIPAL SINGH MEMBER
4. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
5. SH. JAGDISH KUMAR (S/A) MEMBER

S.NO. SOCIAL/CULTURAL ACTIVITY COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. SANGITA NAGARI CONVENER
2. DR. DEEPA MATTOO CO-CONVENER
3. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH MEMBER
4. DR. RAJESH KANT MEMBER
5. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
6. PROF. ANUPMA KUMARI MEMBER
7. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER

S.No. COLLEGE MAGAZINE COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. DEEPA MATTOO CONVENER
2. DR. VISHAL SHARMA CO-CONVENER
3. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL MEMBER
4. DR. JAIPAL SINGH MEMBER
5. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
7. SH. JAGDISH KUMAR (S/A) MEMBER

S.No. COLLEGE FIRST AID COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. SANGITA NAGARI CONVENER
7. DR. DEEPA MATTOO CO-CONVENER
8. DR. JAIPAL SINGH MEMBER
9. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
10. DR. CHETAN SHARMA MEMBER
11. DR. MANDEEP SINGH MEMBER

S.No. COLLEGE NSS BOARD DESIGNATION
1. DR. JAIPAL SINGH PROGRAMME OFFICER
ADVISORY COMMITTEE
2. DR. SANGITA NAGARI  
3. DR. RAJESH KANT  
4. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL  
5. DR. RANJODH SINGH  

S.No. COLLEGE CANTEEN COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH CONVENER
2. PROF. RAJESH KOTWAL CO-CONVENER
3. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
4. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
5. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER
6. PROF. JUGAL KISHORE MEMBER
7. SH. VAGESH KUMAR (ACCTT.) MEMBER

S.No. CLEANLINESS AND BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. SANGITA NAGARI CONVENER
2. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH CO-CONVENER
3. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
4. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER
5. DR. MANDEEP SINGH MEMBER

S.No.. COLLEGE TIME TABLE COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. VISHAL SHARMA CONVENER
2. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH CO-CONVENER
3. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER

S.No. PROTOCOL COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. SANGITA NAGARI CONVENER
2. DR. VISHAL SHARMA CO-CONVENER
3. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
4. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
5. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER
6. PROF. ANUPMA KUMARI MEMBER

S.No. WOMEN /DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. DEEPA MATTOO CONVENER
2. DR. ANUPMA SHARMA CO-CONVENER
3. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER
4. MRS. RAJINDER KOUR MEMBER

S.No. ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. PROF. GHANJIT SINGH CONVENER
2. DR. RAJESH KANT CO-CONVENER
3. DR. JAIPAL SINGH MEMBER
4. PROF. ANUPMA SHARMA MEMBER
5. DR. RANJODH SINGH MEMBER
6. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER

S.No. RED RIBBON CLUB (RRC) COMMITTEE DESIGNATION
1. DR. JAIPAL SINGH CONVENER
2. DR. RAJESH KANT CO-CONVENER
4. PROF. BINDU KUMARI MEMBER

  • Staff Secretary - Dr. Ranjodh Singh
  • NCC Incharge - Dr. Mandeep Singh (Boys)
  • NCC Incharge - Prof. BinduKumari (Girls)
  •